Skip to content

Washington Nationals vs Miami Marlins

MLB
2-3
Final
Roger Dean Chevrolet Stadium
Team123456789R
WSH1000000012
MIA00000300X3

Who won: Marlins 3-2

The Miami Marlins beat the Washington Nationals 3-2 on Wednesday, March 23, 2022 at Roger Dean Chevrolet Stadium. The Marlins lead the series 2-0. The Marlins outscored the Nationals 3-0 in the 6th inning. Juan Soto went 1-for-2 with a home run and 1 RBI for the Nationals.

Player of the game

Juan Soto

WSH ยท 1-2, HR, 1 RBI, 1 BB

7.8
BattingH-ABABRHRBIHRBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
Cesar Hernandez2B6.41-330100010.167.375.167
Juan SotoLF7.81-221111100.375.545.750
Nelson CruzDH5.90-330000010.143.250.143
Josh BellDH5.90-330000000.222.300.333
Keibert RuizC6.20-220000110.000.143.000
Lane ThomasLF5.90-330000010.111.200.111
Alcides EscobarSS5.90-330000000.375.375.375
Maikel Franco3B6.61-220100000.167.167.167
Victor RoblesRF6.10-220000000.000.000.000
Bench
Gerardo ParraCF0-110000010.400.500.800
Richard UrenaSS6.91-111100000.375.375.625
Lucius FoxSS0-110000000.400.5001.200
Luis Garcia Jr.1B0-110000000.000.000.000
Yadiel HernandezLF7.21-110110000.125.222.250
Jake Noll2B0-110000000.000.111.000
Tres BarreraC0-000000000.000.000.000
Dee Strange-Gordon2B0-110000000.375.375.375
Ehire Adrianza3B0-110000000.200.333.400
PitchingIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
Patrick CorbinSP7.24.0300040-----0.00--
Bench
Steve CishekRP6.51.0100100-----4.50--
Kyle FinneganRP5.70.1333110-----36.00--
Matthew BrillRP6.60.2000000-----0.00--
Joan AdonRP6.82.0100120-----0.00--