Skip to content

Wichita State Shockers vs UCF Knights

Women's College Basketball
35-60
Final
UCF
19-3
Addition Financial Arena

Lead tracker

WICH leadsBiggest lead WICH 2, UCF 27
Q1Q2Q3Q4
UCF leads
Team1234T
WICH11861035
UCF125212260

Who won: UCF 60-35

The UCF Knights beat the Wichita State Shockers 60-35 on Wednesday, February 16, 2022 at Addition Financial Arena. The UCF outscored the Wichita St 21-6 in the 3rd quarter. Tay Sanders led the UCF in points (11). Asia Strong led the Wichita St in points (12).

Player of the game

Brittney Smith

UCF · 8 PTS, 8 REB

6.6
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Destiny ThomasF6.52763-40-00-0501321448.1
Masseny KabaF6.528115-60-01-2223101118.4
Tay SandersG6.525113-60-15-8414302218.1
Diamond BattlesG6.036114-70-33-6156201025.9
Shania MeertensG4.51500-30-00-021000022-1.6
Bench
Ashton VerhulstF220-00-02-2011000011.3
Brittney SmithF6.62083-60-02-2800111728.7
Neila LumaF321-10-00-0100000102
Laila JewettG321-20-10-0000100002
Ahna BurneyG5.21221-40-10-0122200101.3
Alisha LewisG5.42852-41-30-0236211102.8
Becca RipleyG100-00-00-0000000000