Skip to content

Western New Mexico Mustangs vs New Mexico Lobos

Women's College Basketball
47-71
Final
The Pit

Lead tracker

WNMU leadsBiggest lead WNMU 0, UNM 29
Q1Q2Q3Q4
UNM leads
Team1234T
WNMU910121647
UNM1919191471

Who won: New Mexico 71-47

The New Mexico Lobos beat the Western New Mexico Mustangs 71-47 on Sunday, December 17, 2023 at The Pit. The New Mexico outscored the Western NM 19-9 in the 1st quarter. Paula Reus Piza led the New Mexico in points (15). Diamond Moore led the Western NM in points (9).

Player of the game

Charlotte Kohl

UNM · 8 PTS, 6 REB, 3 STL

7.1
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Paula Reus PizaF6.721156-163-40-0914205409.6
Charlotte KohlC7.12284-70-00-26203233211.9
Nahawa DiarraG6.02320-30-02-2353402115.7
Viane CumberG5.71973-91-50-0321101214.2
Nyah WilsonG5.52150-40-15-8401201313.2
Bench
Paris LauroF6.920145-64-50-02021002210.6
Hulda JoaquimF5.71621-30-10-0642011504
Jaelyn BatesPG5.51772-61-42-4021000003.2
Lara LangermannG5.41520-10-12-2120000112.6
Natalia ChavezG5.61473-71-40-0213200203.6
Mackenzie CurtisG5.21221-20-10-0101100101.3