Skip to content

Utah Utes vs Oregon Ducks, Pac-12 Tournament Semifinal

Women's College Basketball
Utah
20-10
80-73
Final
Oregon
20-11
Michelob ULTRA Arena

Lead tracker

UTAH leadsBiggest lead UTAH 10, ORE 11
Q1Q2Q3Q4
ORE leads
Team1234T
UTAH1418232580
ORE251282873

Who won: Utah 80-73

The Utah Utes beat the Oregon Ducks 80-73 in Pac-12 Tournament Semifinal on Friday, March 4, 2022 at Michelob ULTRA Arena. The Utah outscored the Oregon 23-8 in the 3rd quarter. Gianna Kneepkens led the Utah in points (24). Te-Hina Paopao led the Oregon in points (17).

Player of the game

Gianna Kneepkens

UTAH · 24 PTS, 7 REB, 5 AST

8.6
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Nyara SaballyF7.017123-80-06-812031357510.5
Sedona PrinceC7.028126-110-00-05111241211.1
Endyia RogersG6.535155-162-53-4231210248.2
Te-Hina PaopaoG6.635177-181-32-2441000439
Sydney ParrishG5.63183-92-60-0321011243.7
Bench
Chanaya PintoF100-00-00-000000002-0.8
Kylee WatsonF6.42163-40-00-0621003317.4
Taylor HosendoveF000-00-00-000000000
Shannon DufficyF000-00-00-000000000
Phillipina KyeiC300-00-00-2100011000.6
Maddie ScherrG5.72400-20-10-0530201414.2
Ahlise HurstG531-31-20-0000000001.3