Skip to content

UCLA Bruins vs Nebraska Cornhuskers

Women's College Basketball
#4UCLA
15-1
83-61
Final
Pinnacle Bank Arena

Lead tracker

UCLA leadsBiggest lead UCLA 27, NEB 1
Q1Q2Q3Q4
NEB leads
Team1234T
UCLA1720242283
NEB1114162061

Who won: UCLA 83-61

The UCLA Bruins beat the Nebraska Cornhuskers 83-61 on Sunday, January 11, 2026 at Pinnacle Bank Arena. The UCLA outscored the Nebraska 24-16 in the 3rd quarter. Lauren Betts led the UCLA in points (18). Amiah Hargrove led the Nebraska in points (12).

Player of the game

Lauren Betts

UCLA · 18 PTS, 10 REB, 5 STL, 4 BLK

8.5
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Jess PetrieF5.726105-130-40-0512120534.3
Eliza MaupinF6.317102-51-15-6202021116.9
Britt PrinceG5.03363-110-10-0355201210.9
Logan NissleyG6.425114-63-50-0101000107.7
Callin HakeG5.630102-62-54-4223000253.6
Bench
Petra BozanF4.31200-30-10-230101121-2.3
Amiah HargroveF7.020123-50-06-63110012010.7
Claire JohnsonG5.1900-00-00-0000100001
Kennadi WilliamsG5.71400-10-00-0140101003.8
Emily FisherG400-00-00-010100010-0.7
Hailey WeaverG4.91021-30-10-020100020-0.1