Skip to content

Tennessee Wesleyan Bulldogs vs Lipscomb Bisons

Women's College Basketball
45-89
Final
Allen Arena

Lead tracker

TWU leadsBiggest lead TWU 0, LIP 53
Q1Q2Q3Q4
LIP leads
Team1234T
TWU81791145
LIP262332889

Who won: Lipscomb 89-45

The Lipscomb Bisons beat the Tennessee Wesleyan Bulldogs 89-45 on Monday, December 19, 2022 at Allen Arena. The Lipscomb outscored the TN Wesleyan 32-9 in the 3rd quarter. Molly Heard led the Lipscomb in points (24). Yeika Jimenez Diaz led the TN Wesleyan in points (10).

Player of the game

Molly Heard

LIP · 24 PTS, 3 STL, 4 REB

8.3
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Aleah SorrentinoF6.41272-60-03-4902008107.1
Ainhoa CeaG7.12721-20-10-1118020110111.5
Bella VinsonG5.01431-61-40-0211020210.5
Jalyn HolcombG6.813114-73-50-0400001309.3
Blythe PearsonG6.41393-52-21-2100010107.3
Bench
Kamil CollierF5.21752-70-21-2411011321.7
Diana SalehC5.32242-30-00-0112010112
Taylor BowenG5.32573-61-40-0703001632.3
Molly HeardG8.3212411-190-52-24223031119.5
Claira McGowanG7.013125-72-40-03001103210.9
Baylee JonesG5.82352-41-10-0153101024.4