Skip to content

Texas A&M-San Antonio Jaguars vs Tarleton State Texans

Women's College Basketball
73-94
Final
Wisdom Gym

Lead tracker

TASA leadsBiggest lead TASA 2, TAR 35
Q1Q2Q3Q4
TAR leads
Team1234T
TASA171793073
TAR3116291894

Who won: Tarleton St 94-73

The Tarleton State Texans beat the Texas A&M-San Antonio Jaguars 94-73 on Sunday, December 7, 2025 at Wisdom Gym. The Tarleton St outscored the Texas A&M-SA 29-9 in the 3rd quarter. Shadasia Brackens led the Tarleton St in points (19). Aniyah Lewis led the Texas A&M-SA in points (10).

Player of the game

Elodie Lutbert

TAR · 15 PTS, 12 REB, 5 BLK

7.9
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Shadasia BrackensF7.119198-140-13-410040046112.2
Elodie LutbertC7.919157-90-01-212120548118.1
Jakoriah LongG6.730125-122-40-04312013010.3
Kyriana JonesG6.725113-71-34-56113006310.2
Gia AdamsG7.627114-51-22-27721207215.7
Bench
Allie MyersF5.91463-40-00-1402103115
Jailynn BrillF300-00-00-0200000200.6
Jaylynn Perez-RichardG200-00-00-000000002-0.8
Alexis RyndersG5.41131-41-30-0310100322.4
Kristian HieskillG5.51462-50-02-2212001103
Nyah BuntunG200-00-00-000300000-3
Mar'Cyah WillisG5.51851-51-32-2011200013.2
Caroline LylesG5.41041-40-02-2502103222.5
Luka MalinkaG620-10-12-400200000-1.5