Skip to content

Tennessee Lady Volunteers vs Arkansas Razorbacks

Women's College Basketball
93-63
Final
Bud Walton Arena

Lead tracker

TENN leadsBiggest lead TENN 33, ARK 3
Q1Q2Q3Q4
ARK leads
Team1234T
TENN2225262093
ARK1617141663

Who won: Tennessee 93-63

The Tennessee Lady Volunteers beat the Arkansas Razorbacks 93-63 on Sunday, January 12, 2025 at Bud Walton Arena. The Tennessee outscored the Arkansas 26-14 in the 3rd quarter. Talaysia Cooper led the Tennessee in points (20). Izzy Higginbottom led the Arkansas in points (26).

Player of the game

Lazaria Spearman

TENN · 18 PTS, 8 REB

7.9
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Vera OjenuwaF5.62741-20-12-6612111513.6
Jenna LawrenceF4.71921-50-30-000001001-0.8
Carly KeatsPG5.426104-82-50-0114000112.6
Kiki SmithG5.32672-71-62-2223110232.4
Izzy HigginbottomG7.334268-202-68-96261015013.4
Bench
Pinja PaananenF500-10-00-000000000-0.7
Cristina Sanchez CerqueiraF5.51641-30-02-2201101112.9
Jada BatesF400-00-00-0100000100.3
Danika GaleaC5.71342-20-00-0200001123.6
Phoenix StotijnG4.71430-00-03-410410012-0.9
Maryn ArcherG110-00-01-2000000000.6
Karley JohnsonG4.91521-10-00-0011000030.2