Skip to content

Texas A&M-Kingsville Javelinas vs Louisiana Ragin' Cajuns

Women's College Basketball
58-84
Final
Cajundome

Lead tracker

TAMK leadsBiggest lead TAMK 0, UL 33
Q1Q2Q3Q4
UL leads
Team1234T
TAMK149201558
UL2318291484

Who won: Louisiana 84-58

The Louisiana Ragin' Cajuns beat the Texas A&M-Kingsville Javelinas 84-58 on Tuesday, November 9, 2021 at Cajundome. The Louisiana outscored the TAMU-Kingsvlle 23-14 in the 1st quarter. Tamera Johnson led the Louisiana in points (16). Mia Cherry led the TAMU-Kingsvlle in points (14).

Player of the game

Tamera Johnson

UL · 16 PTS, 2 REB

7.9
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Tamera JohnsonF7.921166-72-32-32101011015.8
Ty'Reona DoucetF6.312104-60-02-2301010336.8
Makayia HallmonG6.722104-72-30-0030100029
Destiny RiceG7.51782-21-13-45700005013.4
Brandi WilliamsG7.120124-72-42-23001012011
Bench
Ashlyn JonesF5.32140-20-14-4311001242
LaFaedria GreenF721-30-00-2300012101.9
Caira WrenF5.41742-50-00-0501101422.4
Alicia BlantonG6.21361-30-14-6400102216.1
Indiana BodleyG5.2800-10-00-0300002101
Lanay WheatonG6.21883-71-21-2310101226.1
Diamond MorrisonG4.81842-60-20-000100000-0.4
Skyler ChristmasG600-40-10-000000001-3.2