Skip to content

Stony Brook Seawolves vs UMass Lowell River Hawks

Women's College Basketball
69-65
Final
Kennedy Family Athletic Complex

Lead tracker

STBK leadsBiggest lead STBK 16, UML 2
Q1Q2Q3Q4
UML leads
Team1234T
STBK2316161469
UML1213301065

Who won: Stony Brook 69-65

The Stony Brook Seawolves beat the UMass Lowell River Hawks 69-65 on Wednesday, February 9, 2022 at Kennedy Family Athletic Complex. The Stony Brook outscored the UMass Lowell 23-12 in the 1st quarter. Earlette Scott led the Stony Brook in points (18). Denise Solis led the UMass Lowell in points (12).

Player of the game

Earlette Scott

STBK · 18 PTS, 3 REB

7.6
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Denise SolisC5.824124-110-04-5502003244.6
Jaini EdmondsG7.630124-82-52-23403012214.3
Baylee TealG5.42031-31-30-0132100112.3
Kaylen BanwareesinghG6.32172-61-32-2601312456.9
Kharis IdomG3.637125-192-90-221820112-5.2
Bench
Sydney CoombsF621-20-00-0000000010.6
Erin LofaroF552-31-10-0100000113.6
Amaya DowdyC6.71982-30-04-4411012218.7
Ivory FinleyG500-10-00-000000000-0.7
Leilani RodriguezG400-00-00-010100100-0.3
Shamyjha PriceG5.22941-61-21-2220001111.8