Skip to content

South Florida Bulls vs TCU Horned Frogs, Cayman Islands Classic

Women's College Basketball
46-87
Final
John Gray Gymnasium

Lead tracker

USF leadsBiggest lead USF 0, TCU 41
Q1Q2Q3Q4
TCU leads
Team1234T
USF111119546
TCU2119232487

Who won: TCU 87-46

The TCU Horned Frogs beat the South Florida Bulls 87-46 in Cayman Islands Classic on Saturday, November 30, 2024 at John Gray Gymnasium. The TCU outscored the South Florida 24-5 in the 4th quarter. Hailey Van Lith led the TCU in points (23). Vittoria Blasigh led the South Florida in points (16).

Player of the game

Hailey Van Lith

TCU · 23 PTS, 7 REB, 8 AST

8.7
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Sedona PrinceC8.031176-70-05-6132503310117.3
Donovyn HunterG5.31800-10-10-0422201311.9
Madison ConnerG7.028144-84-82-22200002211.2
Taylor BigbyG6.226104-82-50-0121001016.7
Hailey Van LithG8.733238-152-55-67831116121.7
Bench
Aaliyah RobersonF6.31773-61-20-0400101306.6
DaiJa TurnerF200-00-00-000000001-0.4
Natalie MazurekF300-00-00-0100000100.3
Deasia MerrillF431-20-01-1200000202.6
Una JovanovicG5.4952-51-30-0101001002
Knisha GodfreyG621-20-00-0010000001.7
Agnes Emma-NnopuG5.82362-52-50-0410001334.4