Skip to content

South Carolina Gamecocks vs South Dakota Coyotes

Women's College Basketball
Sanford Pentagon

Lead tracker

SC leadsBiggest lead SC 32, SDAK 0
Q1Q2Q3Q4
SDAK leads
Team1234T
SC1722161772
SDAK71710741

Who won: South Carolina 72-41

The South Carolina Gamecocks beat the South Dakota Coyotes 72-41 on Friday, November 12, 2021 at Sanford Pentagon. The South Carolina outscored the South Dakota 17-7 in the 1st quarter. Destanni Henderson led the South Carolina in points (15). Liv Korngable led the South Dakota in points (24).

Player of the game

Destanni Henderson

SC · 15 PTS, 5 REB, 5 AST

7.7
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Hannah SjervenC4.22452-100-21-220100203-2.4
Kyah WatsonG4.61900-40-20-021000110-1.1
Maddie KrullG4.32400-40-00-210130012-2.1
Chloe LambG4.438104-181-61-241200132-1.9
Liv KorngableG7.435248-150-18-115041014213.6
Bench
Natalie MazurekF4.61200-10-00-010000012-1.2
Jeniah UgofskyF4.91100-00-00-000111002-0.1
Allison PeplowskiF4.71100-10-00-000000000-0.7
Regan SankeyF200-10-10-010000010-0.4
Grace LarkinsG5.02221-60-10-0410001300.5
Macy GuebertG200-00-00-0000000000