Skip to content

SMU Mustangs vs Clemson Tigers

Women's College Basketball
SMU
8-14
54-83
Final
Littlejohn Coliseum

Lead tracker

SMU leadsBiggest lead SMU 3, CLEM 34
Q1Q2Q3Q4
CLEM leads
Team1234T
SMU1813111254
CLEM2518251583

Who won: Clemson 83-54

The Clemson Tigers beat the SMU Mustangs 83-54 on Thursday, January 29, 2026 at Littlejohn Coliseum. The Clemson outscored the SMU 25-11 in the 3rd quarter. Rusne Augustinaite led the Clemson in points (21). Anaya Brown led the SMU in points (18).

Player of the game

Anaya Brown

SMU · 18 PTS, 9 REB

8.3
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Raven ThompsonF5.72273-61-30-0214112003.8
Mia MooreG8.127154-61-36-79620127317.2
Rusne AugustinaiteG8.028218-155-90-07111016016.9
Hadley PerimanG5.32410-10-11-2702130722.3
Rachael RoseG7.929155-62-23-34310031016.3
Bench
Morgan MillerF300-00-00-0100000100.3
Demeara HindsF6.91973-30-01-410111146210.1
Morgan LeeC321-10-00-0200001102.7
Amaia JacksonG300-00-00-0000000000
Holland HarrisG5.51062-41-21-2201001122.8
Hannah KohnG4.71852-111-90-022100110-0.5
Taylor Johnson-MatthewsG4.51441-61-41-220100022-1.4