Skip to content

Santa Clara Broncos vs BYU Cougars

Women's College Basketball
44-76
Final
#16BYU
17-1
Marriott Center

Lead tracker

SCU leadsBiggest lead SCU 1, BYU 33
Q1Q2Q3Q4
BYU leads
Team1234T
SCU910141144
BYU2124181376

Who won: BYU 76-44

The BYU Cougars beat the Santa Clara Broncos 76-44 on Thursday, January 27, 2022 at Marriott Center. The BYU outscored the Santa Clara 24-10 in the 2nd quarter. Tegan Graham led the BYU in points (16). Lindsey VanAllen led the Santa Clara in points (10).

Player of the game

Shaylee Gonzales

BYU · 13 PTS, 9 AST, 5 STL

8.2
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Lauren GustinF6.22562-50-02-21113104716.5
Shaylee GonzalesG8.227136-120-31-13905003218.4
Paisley HardingG5.827113-101-54-4012100014.5
Maria AlbieroG6.51852-21-10-0210200207.7
Tegan GrahamG7.825166-103-61-10412000015.2
Bench
Emma CalvertF5.01621-40-30-0401030430.7
Rose BubakarF5.71062-52-30-0300001223.8
Sara HamsonC4.91000-10-10-0111121050.1
Arielle Mackey-WilliamsG5.3821-30-10-0311002101.7
Nani FalateaG6.41252-31-10-0121210107.1
Kate VorwallerG621-30-10-0110000101.3
Devry MillettG531-21-10-0100100103.3
Kaylee SmilerG5.71152-31-20-0100100133.8