Skip to content

Sam Houston Bearkats vs Western Kentucky Lady Toppers

Women's College Basketball
60-76
Final
E.A. Diddle Arena

Lead tracker

SHSU leadsBiggest lead SHSU 2, WKU 26
Q1Q2Q3Q4
WKU leads
Team1234T
SHSU2011171260
WKU2624161076

Who won: Western KY 76-60

The Western Kentucky Lady Toppers beat the Sam Houston Bearkats 76-60 on Wednesday, January 10, 2024 at E.A. Diddle Arena. The Western KY outscored the Sam Houston 24-11 in the 2nd quarter. Destiny Salary led the Western KY in points (19). Raanee Smith led the Sam Houston in points (12).

Player of the game

Odeth Betancourt

WKU · 13 PTS, 8 REB, 3 BLK

7.6
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Odeth BetancourtF7.625135-80-03-48111326214.2
Acacia HayesG7.130177-121-32-21100001211.6
Teresa FaustinoG7.123125-81-21-23432021011.5
Alexis MeadG6.03052-71-30-0284400245.5
Destiny SalaryG7.132198-161-32-38231026312
Bench
Caitlin StaleyF4.91100-10-00-000002002-0.1
Jailynn BrillF400-00-00-020200111-1.4
Mackenzie ChatfieldG400-20-00-010200100-2.7
Josie GilvinG5.11721-20-10-0001200021.2
Karris AllenG5.91652-31-10-1500101435
Aaliyah PittsG5.5831-31-20-0300100312.8