Skip to content

Saint Francis Red Wolves vs Fairleigh Dickinson Knights

Women's College Basketball
33-60
Final
FDU
23-3
Bogota Savings Bank Center

Lead tracker

SFPA leadsBiggest lead SFPA 0, FDU 29
Q1Q2Q3Q4
FDU leads
Team1234T
SFPA71011533
FDU2116121160

Who won: FDU 60-33

The Fairleigh Dickinson Knights beat the Saint Francis Red Wolves 60-33 on Saturday, February 22, 2025 at Bogota Savings Bank Center. The FDU outscored the Saint Francis 21-7 in the 1st quarter. Teneisia Brown led the FDU in points (12). Natalie Johnson led the Saint Francis in points (8).

Player of the game

Teneisia Brown

FDU · 12 PTS, 12 REB, 3 STL

7.9
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Teneisia BrownF7.928126-110-00-112313057016
Lilly ParkeG6.523124-82-52-2412100428.1
Ava RenningerG6.535114-151-82-2561200518.4
Abaigeal BaboreG4.82631-61-30-042310131-0.2
Abby ConklinG6.929104-62-40-04101004010.3
Bench
Joi JohnsonF400-00-00-010100100-0.3
Sydney StokesF400-20-20-010000010-1.1
Bella ToomeyF4.5800-20-00-020100020-1.8
Rebecca Osei-OwusuF6.31162-20-02-2100101016.7
Kailee McDonaldG5.31231-21-20-0100000111.9
Talia BaptisteG400-00-00-0100001000.7
Staci WilliamsG5.01031-41-40-0100000110.5
Allie McGinnG600-40-20-010000010-2.5