Skip to content

Rutgers Scarlet Knights vs Vanderbilt Commodores, Paradise Jam

Women's College Basketball
40-51
Final
UVI Sports & Fitness Center

Lead tracker

RUTG leadsBiggest lead RUTG 0, VAN 22
Q1Q2Q3Q4
VAN leads
Team1234T
RUTG53141840
VAN141216951

Who won: Vanderbilt 51-40

The Vanderbilt Commodores beat the Rutgers Scarlet Knights 51-40 in Paradise Jam on Friday, November 26, 2021 at UVI Sports & Fitness Center. The Vanderbilt outscored the Rutgers 14-5 in the 1st quarter. Brinae Alexander led the Vanderbilt in points (11). Jailyn Mason led the Rutgers in points (9).

Player of the game

Jordyn Cambridge

VAN · 10 PTS, 5 REB, 6 STL

6.3
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Kaylon SmithF5.52842-20-00-0333001223
Brinae AlexanderG5.326114-101-52-4123000141.9
Brylee BartramG5.31320-20-12-2211100201.9
Demi WashingtonG4.92442-50-00-0202101130.1
Jordyn CambridgeG6.338103-111-33-7534601417.5
Bench
Kendal CheesmanF200-10-10-000000001-1.1
Sacha WashingtonF6.11563-60-00-0500004115.7
Yaubryon ChambersF710-00-01-2300000320.7
De'Mauri FlournoyG5.22052-61-30-0212101121.5
Iyana MooreG5.12683-62-30-0206102011
Bella LaChanceG100-00-00-0000000000