Skip to content

Purdue Boilermakers vs Michigan State Spartans

Women's College Basketball
59-77
Final
Breslin Center

Lead tracker

PUR leadsBiggest lead PUR 0, MSU 28
Q1Q2Q3Q4
MSU leads
Team1234T
PUR183182059
MSU3018151477

Who won: Michigan St 77-59

The Michigan State Spartans beat the Purdue Boilermakers 77-59 on Wednesday, January 1, 2025 at Breslin Center. The Michigan St outscored the Purdue 18-3 in the 2nd quarter. Jocelyn Tate led the Michigan St in points (19). Destini Lombard led the Purdue in points (10).

Player of the game

Ines Sotelo Miguez

MSU · 16 PTS, 6 REB, 3 STL

8.2
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Lana McCarthyF6.222105-70-00-0234101116.8
Reagan BassF4.02400-80-20-062100151-3.4
Ella CollierG5.62983-72-40-0533000533.7
Amiyah ReynoldsG5.92663-30-00-0314211215.4
Destini LombardG6.620104-82-40-0314420309
Bench
Kendall PuryearF6.01784-80-00-0610002445.7
Jordyn PooleG700-20-00-001100002-2.5
Sophie SwansonG4.1921-50-30-030300031-3.6
McKenna LaydenG5.31231-21-20-0211000211.9
Rashunda JonesG5.72271-41-14-4221000244
Mahri PetreeG5.41252-41-20-0413111342.4