Skip to content

Pepperdine Waves vs Loyola Marymount Lions

Women's College Basketball
59-75
Final
LMU
9-11
Gersten Pavilion

Lead tracker

PEPP leadsBiggest lead PEPP 0, LMU 25
Q1Q2Q3Q4
LMU leads
Team1234T
PEPP1112181859
LMU1921241175

Who won: LMU 75-59

The Loyola Marymount Lions beat the Pepperdine Waves 75-59 on Saturday, January 27, 2024 at Gersten Pavilion. The LMU outscored the Pepperdine 21-12 in the 2nd quarter. Nicole Anderson led the LMU in points (14). Jane Nwaba led the Pepperdine in points (13).

Player of the game

Soufia Inoussa

LMU · 14 PTS, 3 STL, 4 REB

7.7
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Jorynn RossF6.52373-60-01-1520102318.3
Maggie VickF6.31884-80-00-0400101306.6
Jane NwabaF5.838135-110-33-61216004844.4
Addi MeloneG3.82963-100-20-220300023-4.2
Helena FriendG7.032123-32-24-41132001011.1
Bench
Holly GriffithsF500-10-00-000100004-3.3
Megan HarkeyF741-10-02-2300001205
KK BrodieC4.8800-20-00-001011004-0.6
Ella BrubakerG321-10-00-0000000001.7
Hailey JohnsonG5.1831-41-30-0000000000.6
Emerita MashaireG5.42242-60-40-0321101222.5
Mi'Cole CaytonG700-20-10-020200021-3.2