Skip to content

Penn State Lady Lions vs Iowa Hawkeyes

Women's College Basketball
93-111
Final
#2Iowa
22-2
Carver-Hawkeye Arena

Lead tracker

PSU leadsBiggest lead PSU 4, IOWA 23
Q1Q2Q3Q4
IOWA leads
Team1234T
PSU2519193093
IOWA23322432111

Who won: Iowa 111-93

The Iowa Hawkeyes beat the Penn State Lady Lions 111-93 on Thursday, February 8, 2024 at Carver-Hawkeye Arena. The Iowa outscored the Penn State 32-19 in the 2nd quarter. Hannah Stuelke led the Iowa in points (47). Ashley Owusu led the Penn State in points (18).

Player of the game

Hannah Stuelke

IOWA · 47 PTS, 9 REB

9.9
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Hannah StuelkeF9.9324717-200-013-219111154341.5
Molly DavisG400-00-00-0111000100
Caitlin ClarkG7.137278-234-147-7515120105313.6
Gabbie MarshallG5.43552-51-40-0010010022.9
Kate MartinG7.432164-61-17-8160210115415.6
Bench
AJ EdigerF421-20-00-0100001001.7
Addison O'GradyF442-40-00-1000000001.6
Sharon GoodmanC000-00-00-000000000
Sydney AffolterG7.43192-41-24-410313328515
Taylor McCabeG210-10-11-2100000100.2
Kylie FeuerbachG4.91900-30-20-0230100230.4