Skip to content

Ole Miss Rebels vs Alabama A&M Bulldogs

Women's College Basketball
84-45
Final
Event Center

Lead tracker

MISS leadsBiggest lead MISS 44, AAMU 2
Q1Q2Q3Q4
AAMU leads
Team1234T
MISS2514271884
AAMU108121545

Who won: Ole Miss 84-45

The Ole Miss Rebels beat the Alabama A&M Bulldogs 84-45 on Friday, November 7, 2025 at Event Center. The Ole Miss outscored the Alabama A&M 25-10 in the 1st quarter. Cotie McMahon led the Ole Miss in points (20). Moses Davenport led the Alabama A&M in points (18).

Player of the game

Cotie McMahon

MISS · 20 PTS, 1 REB

7.9
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Jaida BeltonF4.6821-10-00-011200015-1.3
Sumayah McIntoshG4.72842-40-10-020300020-0.4
Vanessa WimberlyG5.02800-20-00-0510002320.8
Aniya PalmerG4.51531-40-01-210310010-1.5
Coriah BeckG3.02440-40-24-440900134-7.8
Bench
Moses DavenportC7.130188-150-02-510141137012.1
Amber ScottG5.51772-30-03-4012000032.8
Kamiyha GriffinG4.61000-00-00-210111014-1.4
Zaria GloverG500-30-00-020100112-2.9
Tre'Miyah BerryG720-00-02-2000000021.2
Kalyn ErvinG4.51231-31-10-010310013-1.6
Shelomi SandersG600-20-20-001100000-1.7
Rakiyah BealG5.31021-30-00-0200002001.7