Skip to content

North Florida Ospreys vs Bellarmine Knights

Women's College Basketball
81-58
Final
Knights Hall

Lead tracker

UNF leadsBiggest lead UNF 29, BELL 2
Q1Q2Q3Q4
BELL leads
Team1234T
UNF1915242381
BELL168151958

Who won: North Florida 81-58

The North Florida Ospreys beat the Bellarmine Knights 81-58 on Thursday, January 22, 2026 at Knights Hall. The North Florida outscored the Bellarmine 24-15 in the 3rd quarter. Jamisyn Stinson led the North Florida in points (19). Kayce Hyman led the Bellarmine in points (18).

Player of the game

Alonya Waldon

UNF · 9 PTS, 4 AST, 3 STL

7.2
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Dezuray McGillF4.82041-60-12-220100111-0.2
Jamisyn StinsonG6.723199-191-90-0411002249.4
Alonya WaldonG7.21694-60-21-23403012212.3
Elle BlatchfordG6.51363-30-00-0143300117.8
Alexa WashingtonG6.528114-73-50-0132100118.7
Bench
Georgi BuzzettiF5.61642-50-10-0613204223.6
Nicole CarrenoF5.0821-30-10-0011010010.3
Karyzma PierreG6.82172-21-12-2710101629.8
Abby KnauffG5.62152-41-30-0413201323.5
Soraya OgaldezG6.01484-70-10-0110100135.5
Jamison CardwellG6.12062-80-32-3621301506.4