Skip to content

North Dakota Fighting Hawks vs Wyoming Cowgirls

Women's College Basketball
41-73
Final
Arena-Auditorium

Lead tracker

UND leadsBiggest lead UND 0, WYO 32
Q1Q2Q3Q4
WYO leads
Team1234T
UND111017341
WYO1618221773

Who won: Wyoming 73-41

The Wyoming Cowgirls beat the North Dakota Fighting Hawks 73-41 on Saturday, December 21, 2024 at Arena-Auditorium. The Wyoming outscored the North Dakota 17-3 in the 4th quarter. Tess Barnes led the Wyoming in points (16). Walker Demers led the North Dakota in points (13).

Player of the game

Tess Barnes

WYO · 16 PTS, 4 AST, 2 REB

7.7
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Kiera PembertonF4.42742-30-00-040601132-1.8
Nevaeh Ferrara HorneF5.52663-40-00-0424010422.9
Walker DemersC6.525135-130-43-4501202328
Jocelyn SchillerG4.63163-90-00-020300110-1.1
Mikayla AumerG4.71831-21-20-001300001-0.7
Bench
Paris BassF100-00-00-0000000000
Kiyah HurstF4.71000-10-10-021100021-0.8
Fatima IbrahimC5.81363-40-00-0502002323.9
Miranda VanderWalC200-00-00-000200000-2
Sydney PieknyG4.81731-51-50-010000011-0.2
Mataeya MathernG400-00-00-000100001-1.4
Skyler VolmerG4.41200-00-00-000310000-2
Jayla OwenG600-00-00-0110000101
Rakiyah BealG4.3800-10-10-010200101-2.4