Skip to content

North Carolina Tar Heels vs Indiana Hoosiers, Bad Boy Mowers Women's Battle 4 Atlantis Championship Game

Women's College Basketball
69-39
Final
Imperial Arena

Lead tracker

UNC leadsBiggest lead UNC 32, IU 5
Q1Q2Q3Q4
IU leads
Team1234T
UNC1121221569
IU10167639

Who won: North Carolina 69-39

The North Carolina Tar Heels beat the Indiana Hoosiers 69-39 in Bad Boy Mowers Women's Battle 4 Atlantis Championship Game on Monday, November 25, 2024 at Imperial Arena. The North Carolina outscored the Indiana 22-7 in the 3rd quarter. Indya Nivar led the North Carolina in points (15). Yarden Garzon led the Indiana in points (10).

Player of the game

Trayanna Crisp

UNC · 15 PTS, 3 REB

7.5
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Lilly MeisterF4.62521-70-20-032100211-0.8
Julianna LaMendolaF5.73062-81-71-211001011034.3
Yarden GarzonG5.235104-122-80-0515201431.6
Chloe Moore-McNeilG5.43784-120-20-0333111222.5
Shay CiezkiG4.74052-81-50-030310120-0.5
Bench
Faith WisemanF100-00-00-0000000000
Sharnecce Currie-JelksF121-10-00-0000000001.7
Karoline StriplinF5.11141-40-12-3200000221
Valentyna KadlecovaG200-10-10-001000001-0.4
Henna SandvikG300-00-00-010100011-1.1
Lexus BargesserG4.81421-20-00-010100012-0.5