Skip to content

NJIT Highlanders vs Long Island University Sharks

Women's College Basketball
NJIT
3-10
89-60
Final
Brooklyn Athletic Center

Lead tracker

NJIT leadsBiggest lead NJIT 29, LIU 0
Q1Q2Q3Q4
LIU leads
Team1234T
NJIT3314162689
LIU1219181160

Who won: NJIT 89-60

The NJIT Highlanders beat the Long Island University Sharks 89-60 on Monday, December 30, 2024 at Brooklyn Athletic Center. The NJIT outscored the Long Island 33-12 in the 1st quarter. Alejandra Zuniga led the NJIT in points (20). Sirviva Legions led the Long Island in points (24).

Player of the game

Alejandra Zuniga

NJIT · 20 PTS, 7 AST, 2 REB

7.8
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Olivia KulykG6.321104-72-50-0733011647.4
Allison CannonG5.51821-30-10-0321200313.2
Madilyn DogsG7.226126-90-10-05212105112.3
Marissa GingrichG7.233146-71-21-17220016212.6
Alejandra ZunigaG7.830208-151-43-52732002116
Bench
Olivia O'MeallyF5.91051-31-22-2410000414.8
Angelina BanasF100-00-00-0000000000
Audrey KormannF200-00-00-0000000000
Kyleigh WelshF6.0942-20-00-0301021205.1
Piper EngelbyG300-00-00-000100000-1
Mayah AlfordG100-00-00-010100010-0.7
Avery O'RokeG262-22-20-0000000005.4
Reese VaughanG300-00-00-000100000-1
Enya MaguireG6.01462-62-60-0530010545.3
Aria MyersG6.327103-73-41-1211111137.5