Skip to content

North Carolina A&T Aggies vs Georgia Lady Bulldogs

Women's College Basketball
49-77
Final
Stegeman Coliseum

Lead tracker

NCAT leadsBiggest lead NCAT 0, UGA 31
Q1Q2Q3Q4
UGA leads
Team1234T
NCAT1511121149
UGA1818182377

Who won: Georgia 77-49

The Georgia Lady Bulldogs beat the North Carolina A&T Aggies 77-49 on Monday, December 15, 2025 at Stegeman Coliseum. The Georgia outscored the NC A&T 23-11 in the 4th quarter. Dani Carnegie led the Georgia in points (20). Darrionna Howard led the NC A&T in points (11).

Player of the game

Rylie Theuerkauf

UGA · 17 PTS, 2 REB

7.7
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Mia WoolfolkF6.02182-40-04-4604201525.4
Vera OjenuwaF4.71100-20-00-020000020-0.8
Trinity TurnerG5.51983-71-41-1132000143.1
Dani CarnegieG7.636208-131-13-310660028215.3
Rylie TheuerkaufG7.731175-75-62-42332111115.7
Bench
Zhen CraftF7.01792-70-05-69210427210.4
Miyah VerseF5.9841-30-02-2310002104.7
Savannah HendersonF6.32272-51-42-2410101317.2
Aicha NdourC621-20-00-0000000020.2
Aubrey BeckhamG4.81000-00-00-011100011-0.4
Jocelyn FaisonG700-00-00-0100000100.3
Enjulina GonzalezG5.11221-30-00-0034300011