Skip to content

North Dakota State Bison vs South Dakota Coyotes

Women's College Basketball
38-65
Final
Sanford Coyote Sports Center

Lead tracker

NDSU leadsBiggest lead NDSU 4, SDAK 32
Q1Q2Q3Q4
SDAK leads
Team1234T
NDSU11761438
SDAK1123121965

Who won: South Dakota 65-38

The South Dakota Coyotes beat the North Dakota State Bison 65-38 on Saturday, January 1, 2022 at Sanford Coyote Sports Center. The South Dakota outscored the N Dakota St 23-7 in the 2nd quarter. Chloe Lamb led the South Dakota in points (27). Ryan Cobbins led the N Dakota St in points (9).

Player of the game

Chloe Lamb

SDAK · 27 PTS, 4 AST, 4 STL

8.9
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Hannah SjervenC6.01394-90-01-2501014145.1
Kyah WatsonG5.73040-30-14-6542100514
Maddie KrullG5.33021-40-30-0300110302.2
Chloe LambG8.9352710-165-72-31434001123.1
Liv KorngableG5.23041-70-22-3221110201.8
Bench
Natalie MazurekF700-10-00-0200011120.2
Morgan HansenF300-10-10-010000010-0.4
Jeniah UgofskyF5.91051-11-12-2200001134.5
Allison PeplowskiF5.41442-30-00-0200000222.5
Regan SankeyF331-21-20-0000010012.3
Aspen WillistonC200-00-00-0100010101
Grace LarkinsG5.41841-70-22-2220101112.5
Macy GuebertG531-11-10-0000000002.7