Skip to content

Northern Colorado Bears vs San Francisco Dons

Women's College Basketball
59-70
Final
The Sobrato Center

Lead tracker

UNCO leadsBiggest lead UNCO 2, SF 18
Q1Q2Q3Q4
SF leads
Team1234T
UNCO2014101559
SF2021151470

Who won: San Francisco 70-59

The San Francisco Dons beat the Northern Colorado Bears 70-59 on Sunday, November 21, 2021 at The Sobrato Center. Ioanna Krimili led the San Francisco in points (14). Kurstyn Harden led the N Colorado in points (11).

Player of the game

Amalie Langer

SF · 11 PTS, 5 STL, 3 REB

7.9
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Kurstyn HardenC5.922115-90-01-1404111325.2
Jayce GorzemanG400-20-10-011300010-3.4
Jaiden GallowayG5.62842-70-20-0042310023.6
Hannah SimentalG6.63293-51-12-2221101109.1
Micayla IsenbartG6.02162-92-70-0500310515.3
Bench
Callie BoylesF6.22093-71-42-2300001206.6
Zoe CampbellC4.81721-30-10-032301031-0.1
Allie DowningG5.11300-20-20-0400100400.8
Sydney StensgardG5.01031-21-20-0102000100.3
Sabine LipeG6.31462-22-20-0210001116.7
Alexis ChapmanG5.01994-80-11-1205101130.8