Skip to content

Michigan Wolverines vs Nebraska Cornhuskers

Women's College Basketball
43-62
Final
Pinnacle Bank Arena

Lead tracker

MICH leadsBiggest lead MICH 0, NEB 20
Q1Q2Q3Q4
NEB leads
Team1234T
MICH811121243
NEB1711181662

Who won: Nebraska 62-43

The Nebraska Cornhuskers beat the Michigan Wolverines 62-43 on Wednesday, January 17, 2024 at Pinnacle Bank Arena. The Nebraska outscored the Michigan 17-8 in the 1st quarter. Natalie Potts led the Nebraska in points (13). Lauren Hansen led the Michigan in points (12).

Player of the game

Natalie Potts

NEB · 13 PTS, 10 REB

7.3
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Natalie PottsF7.326134-60-15-510130064212.7
Alexis MarkowskiC5.729105-140-00-1712203444.2
Darian WhiteG6.429136-141-40-0511100507.8
Maddie KrullG5.21821-40-10-0110101011.6
Jaz ShelleyG6.63581-51-45-6762003429.2
Bench
Jess PetrieF5.11121-30-10-1300001210.8
Annika StewartF600-20-10-010000011-1.5
Kendall ColeyF5.0810-00-01-2312002120.2
Logan NissleyG400-10-10-010100100-1
Callin HakeG5.81621-30-10-0230200224.2
Kendall MoriartyG6.518114-71-32-3112200117.9