Skip to content

Miami (OH) RedHawks vs Michigan Wolverines

Women's College Basketball
49-75
Final
Crisler Center

Lead tracker

M-OH leadsBiggest lead M-OH 0, MICH 26
Q1Q2Q3Q4
MICH leads
Team1234T
M-OH914151149
MICH152392875

Who won: Michigan 75-49

The Michigan Wolverines beat the Miami (OH) RedHawks 75-49 on Saturday, December 16, 2023 at Crisler Center. The Michigan outscored the Miami OH 28-11 in the 4th quarter. Elissa Brett led the Michigan in points (27). Jadyn Scott led the Miami OH in points (11).

Player of the game

Elissa Brett

MICH · 27 PTS, 7 REB

8.6
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Chyra EvansF5.42663-100-20-0903117242.8
Jordan HobbsG7.327123-90-26-76512015212.4
Elissa BrettG8.634279-138-111-27230025420.8
Laila PheliaG6.13693-83-50-0634102406.3
Lauren HansenG6.02084-80-20-0112300125.2
Bench
Taylor WoodsonF5.61221-20-00-0021200013
Alyssa CrockettF4.9931-21-20-010200011-0.1
Whitney SollomF300-00-00-0100001000.7
Cameron WilliamsF700-10-00-020100020-1.1
Elise StuckF621-20-00-100100000-0.4
Macy BrownG600-00-00-0111001010
Greta KampschroederG6.61462-31-21-2411202208