Skip to content

Miami (OH) RedHawks vs Buffalo Bulls

Women's College Basketball
71-83
Final
Broadview Arena

Lead tracker

M-OH leadsBiggest lead M-OH 2, BUF 12
Q1Q2Q3Q4
BUF leads
Team1234T
M-OH1223261071
BUF2019261883

Who won: Buffalo 83-71

The Buffalo Bulls beat the Miami (OH) RedHawks 83-71 on Saturday, February 19, 2022 at Broadview Arena. The Buffalo outscored the Miami OH 20-12 in the 1st quarter. Dyaisha Fair led the Buffalo in points (36). Ivy Wolf led the Miami OH in points (22).

Player of the game

Dyaisha Fair

BUF · 36 PTS, 7 REB, 4 AST, 4 STL

9.2
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Tajah Foster-WalkerF5.3842-30-00-0101000102
Ivy WolfG7.338228-164-112-36650015413.4
Katie DavidsonG5.22431-51-30-0332100301.9
Edyn BattleG6.124146-91-21-2002000046.1
Peyton ScottG7.637199-170-41-110322037415.4
Bench
Katey RichasonF5.32030-20-13-4411102242.3
Tihanna FultonF300-10-00-000000000-0.7
Jada DuckettC5.01121-40-00-0302103010.3
Maddi CluseG4.71541-20-02-421300023-0.7
Sydney WatkinsG400-00-00-010100011-1.1
Vannessa GarreltsG4.51600-30-30-022210203-1.5