Skip to content

Marist Red Foxes vs Canisius Golden Griffins

Women's College Basketball
61-65
Final
Koessler Athletic Center

Lead tracker

MRST leadsBiggest lead MRST 0, CAN 10
Q1Q2Q3Q4
CAN leads
Team1234T
MRST158152361
CAN1813132165

Who won: Canisius 65-61

The Canisius Golden Griffins beat the Marist Red Foxes 65-61 on Monday, December 19, 2022 at Koessler Athletic Center. Sisi Eleko led the Canisius in points (15). Kiara Fisher led the Marist in points (23).

Player of the game

Kiara Fisher

MRST · 23 PTS, 3 STL, 3 BLK

8.1
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Sisi ElekoF6.625156-120-23-4934101849.2
Brooklyn ThrashG4.91600-20-10-0210020230.1
Jane McCauleyG5.01431-41-30-0000000000.6
Dani HaskellG6.529123-71-45-6543001438.4
Vannessa GarreltsG4.64042-100-50-196620184-0.9
Bench
Chloe Chard PeloquinF5.81142-20-00-0110000104.4
Adrien LaMoraF700-30-10-020100021-2.9
Giana Hernandez-BouldenG6.69104-52-20-0100001008.8
Elia PaezG5.51883-72-60-0101000122.8
Athina LexaG4.51000-10-00-010210011-1.8
Lydia GattozziG6.32192-40-05-6321001227.5