Skip to content

Marist Red Foxes vs Arizona Wildcats

Women's College Basketball
36-78
Final
McKale Center at ALKEME Arena

Lead tracker

MRST leadsBiggest lead MRST 2, ARIZ 42
Q1Q2Q3Q4
ARIZ leads
Team1234T
MRST1485936
ARIZ1220262078

Who won: Arizona 78-36

The Arizona Wildcats beat the Marist Red Foxes 78-36 on Friday, November 19, 2021 at McKale Center at ALKEME Arena. The Arizona outscored the Marist 26-5 in the 3rd quarter. Sam Thomas led the Arizona in points (14). Kendall Krick led the Marist in points (8).

Player of the game

Sam Thomas

ARIZ ยท 14 PTS, 3 REB

7.7
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Lauren WareF7.32493-42-31-25221432112.5
Cate ReeseF5.61952-70-11-2420010413.4
Sam ThomasF7.722145-82-42-23002203014.7
Shaina PellingtonG6.61873-41-20-0341100328.3
Bendu YeaneyG7.219114-63-30-03311012111.4
Bench
Gisela SanchezF5.81242-40-00-0421003124
Koi LoveF6.81394-90-01-1903403609.2
Ariyah CopelandF5.01100-20-10-0512021400.6
Semaj SmithC221-30-00-0200002001.7
Aaronette VonlehC6.21163-60-00-2600005106
Anna Gret AsiG200-00-00-0110000101
Madison ConnerG6.01362-52-50-0221100214.9
Derin ErdoganG600-10-10-001100002-1.8
Helena PueyoG5.91621-30-10-0110310114.6
Taylor ChavezG4.81231-41-30-010100011-0.5