Skip to content

Louisiana Ragin' Cajuns vs Texas State Bobcats

Women's College Basketball
55-50
Final
Strahan Arena at the University Events Center

Lead tracker

UL leadsBiggest lead UL 7, TXST 6
Q1Q2Q3Q4
TXST leads
Team1234T
UL167122055
TXST128111950

Who won: Louisiana 55-50

The Louisiana Ragin' Cajuns beat the Texas State Bobcats 55-50 on Saturday, February 24, 2024 at Strahan Arena at the University Events Center. Tamera Johnson led the Louisiana in points (15). Ja'Niah Henson led the Texas St in points (11).

Player of the game

Tamera Johnson

UL · 15 PTS, 3 REB

6.7
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Jaylin FosterF4.92873-80-21-1133001050.4
Tiffany TullisF6.32463-40-00-1612203326.9
Morgan HillF5.93184-90-10-0823112645
Sierra DicksonG3.82000-20-00-010301012-4.2
Ja'Niah HensonG5.632113-83-62-2024000013.6
Bench
Julia ColemanF5.71352-30-01-2211110243.7
Nicole LeffF300-10-00-000000000-0.7
Kennedy ClaybrooksG300-10-00-010000010-0.4
Crystal SmithG6.1771-11-14-4101000106
Gara Beth SelfG4.92562-92-80-0131000140.3
Timia JeffersonG5.01400-10-10-0411001300.6