Skip to content

Louisiana Ragin' Cajuns vs Southern Miss Lady Eagles

Women's College Basketball
48-55
Final
Reed Green Coliseum

Lead tracker

UL leadsBiggest lead UL 0, USM 14
Q1Q2Q3Q4
USM leads
Team1234T
UL97112148
USM1111112255

Who won: Southern Miss 55-48

The Southern Miss Lady Eagles beat the Louisiana Ragin' Cajuns 55-48 on Thursday, February 1, 2024 at Reed Green Coliseum. Melyia Grayson led the Southern Miss in points (15). Brandi Williams led the Louisiana in points (16).

Player of the game

Melyia Grayson

USM · 15 PTS, 12 REB

7.2
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Ashlyn JonesF4.22100-10-00-041301135-2.7
Tamera JohnsonF5.13163-90-10-0723004351
Tamiah RobinsonG5.21941-50-12-2221001121.5
Aasia SamG4.61000-10-00-041200041-1.2
Brandi WilliamsG6.840164-104-84-67132025510.4
Bench
Wilnie JosephC300-10-00-000000000-0.7
Mariah StewartC4.6921-30-00-020200020-1.1
Imani RothschildG100-00-00-0000000000
Alicia BlantonG6.913104-71-11-32103002010.2
Lanay WheatonG3.51421-70-30-020300022-5.7
Nubia BenedithG4.61963-80-30-000100004-1
Destiny RiceG5.12021-20-00-0020000031.2