Skip to content

Longwood Lancers vs Duquesne Dukes

Women's College Basketball
69-89
Final
UPMC Cooper Fieldhouse

Lead tracker

LONG leadsBiggest lead LONG 0, DUQ 32
Q1Q2Q3Q4
DUQ leads
Team1234T
LONG419192769
DUQ2518271989

Who won: Duquesne 89-69

The Duquesne Dukes beat the Longwood Lancers 89-69 on Thursday, December 14, 2023 at UPMC Cooper Fieldhouse. The Duquesne outscored the Longwood 25-4 in the 1st quarter. Tess Myers led the Duquesne in points (35). Janay Turner led the Longwood in points (18).

Player of the game

Tess Myers

DUQ · 35 PTS, 5 REB

9.2
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Kiandra BrowneF731-21-10-0201101122.2
Amaya HamiltonG4.91800-30-20-0531100530.3
Naelle BernardG6.823145-94-70-24430013010.3
Tess MyersG9.2343512-1811-160-05220105228
Megan McConnellG7.42083-62-50-03901012013.6
Bench
Kaitlyn AmmonsF6.926104-62-30-06331415410.9
Precious JohnsonF5.61863-70-20-0311201243.7
Ayanna TownsendC5.01421-20-00-0302030340.4
Raymi CouetaG5.61041-10-02-3201010203.6
Gabby Grantham-MedleyG4.21452-50-21-100400003-2.9
Jerni KiakuG5.21620-20-02-2153100121.6