Skip to content

Lindenwood Lions vs Eastern Illinois Panthers

Women's College Basketball
65-77
Final
Groniger Arena
Team1234T
LIN178192165
EIU1721182177

Who won: E Illinois 77-65

The Eastern Illinois Panthers beat the Lindenwood Lions 77-65 on Thursday, January 2, 2025 at Groniger Arena. The E Illinois outscored the Lindenwood 21-8 in the 2nd quarter. Macy McGlone led the E Illinois in points (28). Mya Skoff led the Lindenwood in points (13).

Player of the game

Macy McGlone

EIU · 28 PTS, 12 REB, 4 STL

9.5
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Macy McGloneF9.5392812-190-04-512224248029.1
Sydney-James DesrochesG5.42852-111-40-0812205322.4
Lalani EllisG4.42242-60-10-004400003-1.8
Kiyley FlowersG7.23763-60-10-03902112312.1
Alex RouseG7.929195-91-18-92101111316.5
Bench
Georgia CoxF000-00-00-000000000
Ella LuneF5.41131-11-10-0011000012
Ellie ColsonC100-00-00-0000000000
Tiny LewisG6.01282-30-14-5001000005.3
Adriana ArroyoG300-20-20-000100001-2.8
Lyric JohnsonG6.11842-30-10-0221200205.7