Skip to content

Jacksonville State Gamecocks vs Liberty Flames

Women's College Basketball
32-63
Final
Liberty Arena (VA)

Lead tracker

JXST leadsBiggest lead JXST 0, LIB 32
Q1Q2Q3Q4
LIB leads
Team1234T
JXST64111132
LIB2212141563

Who won: Liberty 63-32

The Liberty Flames beat the Jacksonville State Gamecocks 63-32 on Saturday, January 27, 2024 at Liberty Arena (VA). The Liberty outscored the Jax State 22-6 in the 1st quarter. Bella Smuda led the Liberty in points (14). Bre'Anna Rhodes led the Jax State in points (11).

Player of the game

Jordan Hodges

LIB · 11 PTS, 7 REB

7.2
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Jordan BaileyF4.61200-10-00-020100020-1.1
Bella SmudaC7.020146-80-02-26240024110.4
Asia BooneG5.03062-122-80-0231100210.7
Jordan HodgesG7.227115-81-10-07311016012
Emma HessG6.824124-63-51-1333100329.6
Bench
Elisabeth AegisdottirF4.92631-51-40-0322001210.2
Caroline ShieryF600-00-00-0200000210.2
Emily HowardC6.11684-40-00-0303111235.6
Ella WigalG5.12341-71-31-2700004341.2
Casey HuntG500-10-00-000000000-0.7
Claudia AcinG6.61151-20-13-4641102428.2