Skip to content

Iowa Hawkeyes vs Minnesota Golden Gophers

Women's College Basketball
105-49
Final
The Barn by Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Minnesota

Lead tracker

IOWA leadsBiggest lead IOWA 56, MINN 0
Q1Q2Q3Q4
MINN leads
Team1234T
IOWA20273721105
MINN132112349

Who won: Iowa 105-49

The Iowa Hawkeyes beat the Minnesota Golden Gophers 105-49 on Thursday, January 20, 2022 at The Barn by Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Minnesota. The Iowa outscored the Minnesota 37-12 in the 3rd quarter. Caitlin Clark led the Iowa in points (35). Sara Scalia led the Minnesota in points (15).

Player of the game

Caitlin Clark

IOWA · 35 PTS, 13 REB, 11 AST

9.7
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Alanna MicheauxF5.91763-40-00-0400001325.2
Kadi SissokoF5.02584-130-10-0310000330.9
Sara ScaliaG5.933156-152-51-2223000215.1
Jasmine PowellG3.72000-50-30-011200011-4.9
Deja WintersG4.43273-101-50-020300022-2
Bench
Kayla MershonF5.0800-00-00-2000100000.2
Laura Bagwell KatalinichF621-20-00-0220000203
Klarke SconiersC500-00-00-0200010201.3
Bailey HelgrenC5.41500-00-00-0201140232.2
Alexia SmithG5.41883-101-31-2111010102.5
Gadiva HubbardG5.62131-40-21-2031300023.5