Skip to content

Huston Tillotson Rams vs Texas State Bobcats

Women's College Basketball
33-95
Final
Strahan Arena at the University Events Center

Lead tracker

HTU leadsBiggest lead HTU 1, TXST 62
Q1Q2Q3Q4
TXST leads
Team1234T
HTU10107633
TXST2522331595

Who won: Texas St 95-33

The Texas State Bobcats beat the Huston Tillotson Rams 95-33 on Monday, December 29, 2025 at Strahan Arena at the University Events Center. The Texas St outscored the Huston Till 33-7 in the 3rd quarter. Amyria Walker led the Texas St in points (21). Jade Hilliary led the Huston Till in points (13).

Player of the game

Kaliyah Murphy

TXST · 18 PTS, 13 REB

8.2
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Kyra AndersonF6.912105-50-00-24110213010.4
Angela CarrollF6.11263-30-00-1301101206
Saniya BurksG5.51252-71-60-0332100302.9
Mia GalbraithG5.21231-21-20-0312001211.6
Deja JonesG5.61121-20-00-0431100423.5
Bench
Kaliyah MurphyF8.228187-120-04-613101176419.1
Kyaija StewartF6.21473-50-01-2401021306.3
Kyla McBrideF5.725115-110-31-2403101314.1
Takeira RameyG4.71800-40-00-013110011-0.8
Amyria WalkerG7.927218-155-90-00213000017.1
KP ParrG6.41241-20-02-3753202517.6
Taleiyah GibbsG6.91782-20-04-56111124210.2