Skip to content

Harvard Crimson vs Massachusetts Minutewomen

Women's College Basketball
55-68
Final
Mullins Center

Lead tracker

HARV leadsBiggest lead HARV 7, MASS 13
Q1Q2Q3Q4
MASS leads
Team1234T
HARV1712151155
MASS139202668

Who won: UMass 68-55

The Massachusetts Minutewomen beat the Harvard Crimson 68-55 on Tuesday, November 11, 2025 at Mullins Center. The UMass outscored the Harvard 26-11 in the 4th quarter. Yahmani McKayle led the UMass in points (22). Karlee White led the Harvard in points (12).

Player of the game

Megan Olbrys

MASS · 14 PTS, 9 REB

7.7
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Abigail WrightF4.42873-140-01-245510314-1.7
Katie KrupaF4.12421-60-40-021200021-2.9
Karlee WhiteG6.326125-82-40-0524102357.1
Gabby AndersonG6.52873-61-10-01102116538.2
Saniyah Glenn-BelloG3.62552-91-40-012701101-5.1
Bench
Asani CeaserF100-00-00-0000000000
Mary HollensteinerG6.51293-73-50-0210100207.6
Aubrey ShawG400-00-00-0100000100.3
Olivia JonesG6.42441-40-12-2421223117.4
Nina EmnaceG5.71562-42-40-0301000303.9
Alayna RoccoG5.3831-31-30-0110000111.9
Lydia ChatiraG500-00-00-0100000100.3