Skip to content

Harvard Crimson vs Dartmouth Big Green

Women's College Basketball
Harvard
13-12
85-52
Final
Leede Arena

Lead tracker

HARV leadsBiggest lead HARV 40, DART 3
Q1Q2Q3Q4
DART leads
Team1234T
HARV242824985
DART179151152

Who won: Harvard 85-52

The Harvard Crimson beat the Dartmouth Big Green 85-52 on Friday, March 4, 2022 at Leede Arena. The Harvard outscored the Dartmouth 28-9 in the 2nd quarter. Tess Sussman led the Harvard in points (25). Mekkena Boyd led the Dartmouth in points (10).

Player of the game

Tess Sussman

HARV · 25 PTS, 2 REB

8.9
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Doreen AriikF6.52894-100-01-2800105308.6
Emma KochF4.81700-30-20-040010132-0.3
Mekkena BoydG5.722103-72-42-2203000203.9
Jimena AbejonG4.32742-110-40-032310120-2.2
Katie DouglasG5.22683-82-70-1202000201.8
Bench
Grace NiekelskiF5.71373-61-30-0402001303.6
Rosie JenningsF400-00-00-0000000000
Carrington WashburnG5.41831-10-01-2613110632.3
Victoria PageG5.72063-50-10-0243001123.7
Mia CurtisG4.31321-60-40-020100020-2.2
Allie HarlandG5.2831-11-10-0001000011.3
Karina MitchellG400-00-00-000100000-1