Skip to content

Fairfield Stags vs Texas Longhorns, NCAA Women's Championship pres. by Capital One Spokane Region 1st Round

Women's College BasketballNCAA Women's Championship pres. by Capital One · Spokane Region - 1st Round
52-70
Final
Frank Erwin Center

Lead tracker

FAIR leadsBiggest lead FAIR 0, TEX 24
Q1Q2Q3Q4
TEX leads
Team1234T
FAIR99231152
TEX1425151670

Who won: Texas 70-52

The Texas Longhorns beat the Fairfield Stags 70-52 in NCAA Women's Championship pres. by Capital One Spokane Region 1st Round on Friday, March 18, 2022 at Frank Erwin Center. The Texas outscored the Fairfield 25-9 in the 2nd quarter. Aaliyah Moore led the Texas in points (18). Lou Lopez Senechal led the Fairfield in points (17).

Player of the game

Aaliyah Moore

TEX · 18 PTS, 10 REB

8.6
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Lauren EboC6.617104-60-02-2701002538.1
Rori HarmonG6.833104-90-22-711122001310.1
Shay HolleG3.61700-40-10-010200012-5.3
Audrey WarrenG6.43284-60-00-2512401438
Joanne Allen-TaylorG5.82873-61-10-0110100134.8
Bench
Aaliyah MooreF8.620184-70-010-1010101064221
DeYona GastonF4.4921-50-00-010100102-2.2
Latasha LattimoreF5.21352-70-01-3602013311.4
Femme Sikuzani MasudiC000-00-00-000000000
Kyndall HunterG5.2831-21-20-0201000211.2
Aliyah MatharuG6.32372-62-41-2222311116.9