Skip to content

Evansville Purple Aces vs Illinois State Redbirds

Women's College Basketball
50-78
Final
CEFCU Arena

Lead tracker

EVAN leadsBiggest lead EVAN 1, ILST 30
Q1Q2Q3Q4
ILST leads
Team1234T
EVAN1116101350
ILST1517311578

Who won: Illinois St 78-50

The Illinois State Redbirds beat the Evansville Purple Aces 78-50 on Sunday, February 25, 2024 at CEFCU Arena. The Illinois St outscored the Evansville 31-10 in the 3rd quarter. Savannah McGowan led the Illinois St in points (15). Nevaeh Thomas led the Evansville in points (16).

Player of the game

Kate Bullman

ILST · 14 PTS, 6 REB, 5 AST, 6 BLK

8.5
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Kate BullmanF8.522145-74-50-06500615021
DeAnna WilsonF7.124145-110-04-79023218211.8
Shannon DowellG5.22162-51-31-2803000811.9
Abbie AalsmaG5.52062-62-50-0301100313.1
Maya WongG7.11973-81-40-04912013011.5
Bench
Savannah McGowanF7.215157-90-01-26110015212.2
Brooke CoffeyG5.41831-51-50-0400112232.4
Molly LenzG5.41721-30-10-0140000122.6
Lauren CohenG4.8810-20-11-200010002-0.6
Caroline WaiteG4.21721-60-40-000210000-2.8
Daijah SmithG6.61981-10-06-6612010608.9