Skip to content

Eastern Michigan Eagles vs Ball State Cardinals

Women's College Basketball
58-92
Final
Worthen Arena

Lead tracker

EMU leadsBiggest lead EMU 0, BALL 34
Q1Q2Q3Q4
BALL leads
Team1234T
EMU151618958
BALL1926252292

Who won: Ball State 92-58

The Ball State Cardinals beat the Eastern Michigan Eagles 92-58 on Saturday, March 5, 2022 at Worthen Arena. The Ball State outscored the E Michigan 22-9 in the 4th quarter. Thelma Dis Agustsdottir led the Ball State in points (24). Lachelle Austin led the E Michigan in points (14).

Player of the game

Thelma Dis Agustsdottir

BALL · 24 PTS, 8 REB

8.6
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Ce'nara SkanesF6.625113-100-05-7910013628.9
Lachelle AustinG6.036146-102-40-0305010306
ZaNiya NelsonG5.437104-112-50-1523001423
Natalia PinedaG6.02593-71-42-3531000555.5
Courtnie LewisG4.51121-30-10-000200000-1.7
Bench
Kylee O'HaraF5.3931-41-20-0010010002
RayJon HarrisF5.6842-30-00-0100001003.4
Kyndal LewisG5.0821-20-00-2100100130.3
Terrysha BannerG600-10-00-000000001-1.1
Toyosi AbiolaG4.21100-40-30-030100030-2.9
Danielle RaineyG5.22431-70-51-2330100311.7