Skip to content

Dayton Flyers vs VCU Rams

Women's College Basketball
69-49
Final
VCU
7-8
Siegel Center

Lead tracker

DAY leadsBiggest lead DAY 26, VCU 4
Q1Q2Q3Q4
VCU leads
Team1234T
DAY1217211969
VCU106112249

Who won: Dayton 69-49

The Dayton Flyers beat the VCU Rams 69-49 on Sunday, January 5, 2025 at Siegel Center. The Dayton outscored the VCU 17-6 in the 2nd quarter. Ivy Wolf led the Dayton in points (33). Mary-Anna Asare led the VCU in points (9).

Player of the game

Ivy Wolf

DAY · 33 PTS, 2 REB

9.2
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Mykel ParhamF6.63021-20-00-01221116609.1
Valentina OjedaG5.91872-52-31-2100001004.6
Zoli KhalilG5.92793-50-13-3212001135.2
Mary-Anna AsareG4.63094-160-51-224310023-0.8
Grace HutsonG5.22583-102-70-0101000101.5
Bench
Isabel WhitelawF300-00-00-0000000000
Lucia SoteloF4.41300-10-00-000101002-1.8
Jennifer EzehF5.81883-80-02-2412014044.2
Adebukola AkomolafeF600-00-00-200000000-0.8
Cyriah GriffinG5.21841-50-22-2110000111.5
Natalia TondiG721-20-00-0000000001
Deniz TorgutG500-10-00-020200020-2.1