Skip to content

Dartmouth Big Green vs Princeton Tigers

Women's College Basketball
47-64
Final
Jadwin Gymnasium

Lead tracker

DART leadsBiggest lead DART 0, PRIN 22
Q1Q2Q3Q4
PRIN leads
Team1234T
DART1013101447
PRIN2011231064

Who won: Princeton 64-47

The Princeton Tigers beat the Dartmouth Big Green 64-47 on Saturday, February 11, 2023 at Jadwin Gymnasium. The Princeton outscored the Dartmouth 23-10 in the 3rd quarter. Kaitlyn Chen led the Princeton in points (16). Victoria Page led the Dartmouth in points (12).

Player of the game

Kaitlyn Chen

PRIN · 16 PTS, 4 AST, 3 REB

7.5
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Ellie MitchellF5.21831-40-01-2602102411.4
Kaitlyn ChenG7.529167-100-12-33410012213.7
Madison St. RoseG6.727135-121-32-2300200309.5
Julia CunninghamG6.22494-81-20-0331100336.8
Grace StoneG6.12552-71-20-0410211305.9
Bench
Taylor CharlesF200-00-00-0100000100.3
Katie ThiersF300-20-00-000000002-2.2
Paige MortonF7.11484-50-00-04112131010.9
Parker HillF6.5784-50-00-0310000307.7
Lexi WegerF300-10-10-000100001-2.1
Kira EmsboF300-10-00-010100010-1.4
Chetanna NwekeF4.71100-20-00-030000031-0.9
Amelia OsgoodG5.11400-10-10-0310000300.9
Adaora NwokejiG100-00-00-0000000000
Maggie ConnollyG5.11921-20-00-0010000011.3