Skip to content

Colorado State Rams vs San José State Spartans

Women's College Basketball
90-70
Final
Provident Credit Union Event Center

Lead tracker

CSU leadsBiggest lead CSU 21, SJSU 8
Q1Q2Q3Q4
SJSU leads
Team1234T
CSU1818322290
SJSU2513161670

Who won: Colorado St 90-70

The Colorado State Rams beat the San José State Spartans 90-70 on Tuesday, March 4, 2025 at Provident Credit Union Event Center. The Colorado St outscored the San José St 32-16 in the 3rd quarter. Kloe Froebe led the Colorado St in points (18). Amiah Simmons led the San José St in points (21).

Player of the game

Kloe Froebe

CSU · 18 PTS, 10 REB

8.4
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Djessira DiawaraF5.71942-20-00-0500001443.7
Finau TongaF400-00-00-010100011-1.1
Rylei WaughG5.62993-101-32-2432000423.7
Sydni SummersG6.832165-123-63-32200002410
Amiah SimmonsG6.630215-163-88-8315200339.2
Bench
Hennie Van SchaikF4.92521-30-10-0523011430.1
Marisa Davis-JonesF200-00-00-0200000200.6
Stella SgroG200-00-00-000000001-0.4
Mecca AlexanderG300-00-00-0000000000
Amira BrownG6.833155-84-51-24052122110.3
Jasmine SingletonG6.02131-31-30-0240101115.7