Skip to content

Central Connecticut Blue Devils vs Mercyhurst Lakers

Women's College Basketball
74-76
Final
Mercyhurst Athletic Center

Lead tracker

CCSU leadsBiggest lead CCSU 4, MERC 13
Q1Q2Q3Q4
MERC leads
Team1234T
CCSU2014211974
MERC2219171876

Who won: Mercyhurst 76-74

The Mercyhurst Lakers beat the Central Connecticut Blue Devils 76-74 on Thursday, February 13, 2025 at Mercyhurst Athletic Center. Jenna Van Schaik led the Mercyhurst in points (22). Meghan Kenefick led the C Connecticut in points (18).

Player of the game

Jenna Van Schaik

MERC · 22 PTS, 4 AST, 4 REB

7.6
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Bailey KuhnsF7.030206-140-08-96030033211.4
Quinn BorroniG5.42131-11-10-0312011222.6
Jenna Van SchaikG7.638227-121-27-104441104415.3
Allyson RossG6.03262-72-50-0734401625.7
Singo LekeuneuG5.9852-21-10-0211000204.7
Bench
Erica HallF5.71742-30-10-0110000103.7
Lauryn StoverF5.81251-21-22-2000000004
Grace StricklandG400-10-10-000100000-1.7
Alena FusettiG5.72151-41-42-2412202234.1
Cici HernandezG5.51362-42-40-0101000112.9
Ava WaidG400-00-00-0021000010