Skip to content

Bradley Braves vs Northern Iowa Panthers

Women's College Basketball
61-96
Final
McLeod Center

Lead tracker

BRAD leadsBiggest lead BRAD 0, UNI 35
Q1Q2Q3Q4
UNI leads
Team1234T
BRAD191716961
UNI3122251896

Who won: Northern Iowa 96-61

The Northern Iowa Panthers beat the Bradley Braves 96-61 on Saturday, February 10, 2024 at McLeod Center. The Northern Iowa outscored the Bradley 31-19 in the 1st quarter. Kayba Laube led the Northern Iowa in points (26). Halli Poock led the Bradley in points (17).

Player of the game

Kayba Laube

UNI · 26 PTS, 3 REB

8.6
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Grace BoffeliF8.321229-111-13-610341037219.2
Shateah WeteringF5.51520-00-02-4400011322.7
Kayba LaubeG8.626269-136-102-23210003221
Maya McDermottG7.520102-60-26-61602001013.1
Cailyn MorganG4.32900-60-40-052100141-2.3
Bench
Emily HolterhausF320-00-02-2000000002
Ryley GoebelF7.226105-70-00-06114115412.1
Rachael HeittolaC6.11563-50-10-0410001306
Bri RobinsonG6.02071-20-05-6211001125.5
Taryn WhartonG6.520114-61-22-2011100037.9
Ellie FosterG500-10-10-000110000-0.7